D&d heroes
Halo series
Borderlands
Transformers- The revenge of the fallen(movie game)
TF- War for Cybertron
Mechassault
Mechassault 2- Lone Wolf
Gears of War(first game only)
Doom 3(and its expansion)
D&d heroes
Halo series
Borderlands
Transformers- The revenge of the fallen(movie game)
TF- War for Cybertron
Mechassault
Mechassault 2- Lone Wolf
Gears of War(first game only)
Doom 3(and its expansion)
The sims lies, don't trust them....
1) Legend of Zelda: A Link To The Past
2) Space Quest IV
3) Half Life
4) Battlefield 1942
5) Grim Fandango
6) Mechwarrior 2
7) QuakeWorld: Team Fortress
8) Counter-Strike (Beta 4 was my fave, but the original in general)
9) Grand Theft Auto: Vice City
10) Leisure Suit Larry 7: Love For Sail
11) Day Of The Tentacle
12) Tribes 2
13) Team Fortress 2
14) Advance Wars: Dual Strike
15) Battlefield: Vietnam
16) WCW vs NWO: Revenge
17) Soul Calibur 2
18) Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2
19) Battlefield 3
20) Police Quest 4
Corsair 500r - i5-3570k@4.8 - H100i - 580 DirectCUII - Crucial M4Lenovo y580 - i7-3630QM - 660M - Crucial M4 mSATA
In no order
1.Mechwarrior 2
2. Myst
3. World of Warcraft
4. Asheron's Call
5. Half Life
6. Super Mario Brothers
7. Microsoft Flight Simulator 2004
8. Baldurs Gate 2
9. X-Com
10. Sonic the Hedgehog
11. Mario Kart
12. Close Combat
13. Europa Universalis
14. Star Wars Galaxies
14. sim City 2000
15. Master of Orion 2
16. Elite
17. Everquest
18. Pac-man
19. Super Metroid
20. Dig
yes. I have very bad tastes in games
Get a grip man! It's CHEESE!
1. League of Legends
2. Warcraft 3
3. Mass Effect 2
4. Dragon Age:Origins
5. Age of Empires 2
6. Dawn of War 1
7. The Witcher 1 (haven't bought or played the second yet, will get to it soon)
8. Medieval 2: Total War
9. Pokemon Blue/Crystal
10. King Arthur: the roleplaying wargame
Honorable mentions: World of Warcraft, for consuming five years of my life (worth it). Mass Effect 1 and 3, in my opinion not good enough to be in top ten, but still good games. Starcraft 1/2: single player only. The Ratchet and Clank series, The Jak and Daxter series and The Sly series.
1. The Legend of Zelda
2. Goldeneye
3. Zelda: Ocarina of Time
4. WoW
5. Skyrim
6. Halo 2
7. Warcraft III
8. Zelda: Majora's Mask
9. Command and Conquer: Generals
10. Super Mario Bros.
11. [Placeholder for Titan]
v
v
v
1478. Zelda II: The Adventure of Link
In random order:
1. Counter-Strike 1.x
2. Day of Defeat Beta
3. Return to Castle Wolfenstein
4. Enemy Territory
5. Team Fortress Classic
6. Frontline Force
7. Gran Turismo 1
8. Gran Turismo 2
9. Pro Evolution Soccer 6
10. FIFA Road to World Cup '98
11. GTA 3
12. GTA Vice City
13. Half-Life 2
14. Blood
15. Outlaws
16. Carmageddon
17. Carmageddon 2
18. Mortal Kombat 3
19. Driver
20. GTA 1
9 FPS-games, 8 Driving games guess you can say I have a genre .
Interesting facts :
- I haven't listed WoW which I've played over 7 years.
- I've listed 4 HL1 mods but not HL1 itself.
- The newest game is Half-Life 2 which was released November 16, 2004 ( disregarding PES6 but well that's a football game )
I am sure not many will agree, but here is my personal list.
1. Original Zelda
2. Contra
3. Zelda: OoT
4. Goldeneye
5. Dragonage: Origins
6. KOTOR
7. Super Mario 3
8. Perfect Dark
9. KOTOR 2
10. Diablo 2
11. Civ
12. Starcraft
13. Pokemon
14. Mega Man 2
15. Zelda: MM
16. Super Smash Bros
17. King's Quest: The Princeless Bride (Not sure what number it is, 8 or 9 I think)
18. Mechwarrior (not sure which game, maybe either Mercenaries or Mechcommander)
19. Pre-Cata WoW
20. SWTOR
In no particular order. I'm in my early 30's so some of this will be older.
Final Fantasy 3 (US)
Final Fantasy 7
Final Fantasy 2 (US)
Final Fantasy 10
Final Fantasy 1
Resident Evil 4
Resident Evil 5
Resident Evil 2
A Link to the Past
Super Metroid
X-Com UFO Defense
World of Warcraft
Diablo 2
New Super Mario Brothers
Chrono Trigger
Red Dead Redemption
CoD: Modern Warfare
Ocarina of Time
Street Fighter 2
Goldeneye
Rudimentary creatures of blood and flesh. You touch my mind, fumbling in ignorance, incapable of understanding.
You exist because we allow it, and you will end because we demand it.
Sovereign
Mass Effect
Well I already made my list (and I'm not changing it) but just wanted to shout out some games I saw on other people's lists that I forgot and do love- Joust, Loderunner, the King's Quest and Police Quest series, Donkey Kong Country, and (Ms.) Pac- Man. Also I haven't seen them on any of the lists but I forgot how awesome Sierra's Hero's Quest series was as well. God I love video games.
"Brevity is...wit"
1.) Final Fantasy X
2.) Fallout 3
3.) BioShock
4.) Catherine
5.) Portal 2 (Wheatley > GLaDOS. I never thought she could be topped, but she was.)
6.) WoW
7.) Pokemon Emerald (Love them all equally, but the Battle Frontier pushed it a tiny bit ahead)
8.) Persona 4
9.) Persona 3
10.) Team Fortress 2
11.) Super Smash Brothers Melee
12.) Grand Theft Auto 4
13.) Disgaea 3
14.) Shadow of the Colossus
15.) Ico
16.) Resident Evil 4
17.) The Binding of Isaac
18.) Zelda: OoT
19.) Super Mario 64
20.) Donkey Kong Country
21.) Psychonauts (needs a mention)
Man that was difficult. That's about what I feel at the moment. After listing a bunch of games, I realized I had forgotten the N64 platform, so I listed them at the bottom. I haven't played them in forever, so I can't say if it's strictly nostalgia that makes me want to rank them higher, or not...so they're at the bottom for now.
in no particular order
1. sonic adventure 2 battle
2. world of warcraft
3. Sonic adventure 1
4. Fallout 3
5. Oblivion
6. Banjo Kazooie
7. Final fantasy xiii-2
8. pokemon stadium
9. Megaman Battlenetwork 5
10. Soul calibur 2
11. super mario world
12. mario 64
13. Sonic the hedgehog 2
14. ff9
15. league of legends
16. Ghost recon 2
17. Mario sunshine
18. Sonic Generations
19.Pokemon mystery dungeon
20. Donkey kong country 2
Last edited by Boxtroll55; 2012-06-21 at 05:53 PM.
- Chrono Trigger
- Final Fantasy VI
- The Longest Journey
- Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past
- Super Mario Brothers 3
- Mega Man 2
- Age of Empires II
- Disgaea: Hour of Darkness
- Grandia II
- Silent Hill 2
- Mega Man X-2
- World of Warcraft
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2: The Arcade Game
- Portal
- Final Fantasy IX
- Super Metroid
- Tetris
- Super Smash Brothers Melee
- Counter Strike
- Sonic the Hedgehog 2
- Xenosaga Episode I
- Left 4 Dead
- Legend of Dragoon
- Warcraft III
- Galaga
Last edited by Sj; 2012-06-19 at 11:35 PM.
From the games I've played, based on how much time did I spend and how much fun did I have:
1) WoW
2) Pokemon Silver
3) GTA San Andreas
4) Saints Row 2
5) Street Fighter 4
6) Skyrim
7) The Witcher II
8) Prototype
9) GTA IV
10) Heroes of Might and Magic III
11) Flat Out 2
12) Bulletstorm
13) Crysis 1
14) Assassins Creed 2
15) Mortal Kombat 4
16) Bioshock 1
17) X-Men: Wolverine (yep, movie licensed game on the list)
18) Warcraft III
19) Diablo III
20) Psi-Ops (honorable spot for a not really well known game, check it out)
1. Ultima Online
2. Left 4 Dead
3. World of Warcraft
4. Half-Life
5. Portal
6. Zelda: Link to the Past
7. Shadowrun (SNES)
8. Halo
9. Fallout 3: NV
10. Deus Ex
11. Fallout 3
12. FF7
13. TF2
14. GTA3: Vice City
15. Skyrim
16. Portal 2
17. FF10
18. Mass Effect 2
19. Zelda: Wind Waker
20. Resident Evil 4
1. Baldur`s Gate
2. Neverwinter Nights
3. Icewind Dale
4. The witcher
5. Elder Scrolls
6. Diablo
7. Fallout
8. Starcraft
9. Planescape Torment
10. Heretic
11. Dune
12. WoW
13. Transport Tycoon !!!
14. Mortal Combat
15. Delta Force
16. Half Life
17. Heroes of might and magic
18. AvP
19. Blood
20. Doom
Just listing my 20 favorite games. Not in any order except I grouped together MMOs for example as I just wrote stuff down in the other I thought of them.
Street Fighter 2
Mortal Kombat
Goden Eye for N64
Final Fantasy 2
Final Fantasy 3
Final Fantasy 7
Civ 2
Ultima Online
Everquest
DAoC
WoW
Wizardry..just listing the series cant remember which ones I liked the best was long time ago
Super Mario Brothers 3
Sim City for SNES
Mario Kart-N64 dont know if there were others
Zelda for SNES
GTA: SA and Vice City. I cant really leave one off they were both badass with great stories.
Wing Commander series
Command & Conquer
Need for Speed. havent played any recent ones though
Dont have any newer console games listed because after I really started playing MMOS I never bothered with my playstation that much anymore. Hell never even bought anything more advanced than a Play Station 2. Lots of old RPGs I had to leave off or else my half my list would be nothing but RPGs like Secret of Mana, Chrono Trigger, Lufia, Suikoden, Phantasy Star
Last edited by Lilly32; 2012-06-19 at 08:16 PM.