1. Final Fantasy 7
1/2. Legend of Zelda; Ocarina of Time
Nothing else comes close.
1) Fallout 2
2) Heroes of Might and Magic 3
3) Civ 5 (with all the DLC)
4) Baldur's Gate 2
5) Dungeon Siege 1
6) Fallout New Vegas
7) GTA Vice City
8) Diablo 2
9) Path of Exile
10) Warld of Warcraft
11) The Witcher 2
12) Worms 2 (played crap ton as a kid, good memories)
13) XCOM: Enemy Within
14) Portal 2
15) DeusEx: Human Revolution
16) Pillars of Eternity
17) GTA V
18) Hearthstone
19) League of Legends
20) Bastion
Last edited by Demonidze; 2015-05-25 at 02:33 AM.
1. Singularity
2. Mass Effect Trilogy
3. Ratchet and Clank
4. Jak & Daxter
5. Metro 2033 & Last Light
6. Halo
7. Half-Life
8. Star Wars Republic Commando
9. War of the Monsters
10. Area 51
11. God of War
12. Advent Rising (please remake)
13. Star Wars Battlefront
14. Fear
15. The Darkness
16. Fallout
17. Elderscrolls
18. Dead Space
19. Homefront
20. Wolfenstein The New Order & The Old Blood
I looooove all of these games and will continue to play them forever.
Tales of the Abyss
Transistor
Shadow of the Colossus
Metroid Prime, Echoes and Corruption
Super Metroid
Bastion
Mega Man X series
Castlevania: Symphony of the Night
Dark Souls 2
Killer Instinct
Tales of Destiny
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney and Trials and Tribulations
Warcraft 3
Age of Mythology
Half-Life 2
Chrono Trigger
Crysis
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare
Donkey Kong Country
Full Throttle
No particular order.
Last edited by Concatto; 2015-05-25 at 03:30 AM.
It's cool how what someone's favorite games says about the them. You can get relative age, system preference (including roughly when they got the system), and when the person's golden age of gaming moment was.
Here's a few of mine.
Super Mario 3
Megaman 2
Shatterhand
FF2/3
Chrono Trigger
Darksun Shattered lands/Ravager/Online (All the same really)
RE2
SOTN (Might get replaced by Valdis Story or Bloodstained if I live long enough)
Tekken Tag
RE4
Shadow of the Colossus
WoW
Street Fighter 2-4, Alpha (In all flavors, but none really stand out for me, probably cuz I suck)
Random J-cat stuff:
Random Anime Graphic Novel. (You know that one, about a guy, who wants to live a normal life, but then he meets this girl, and then another, and another, and don't forget the childhood friend....)
Touhou Subterranean animism (Colorful Cartoon death and despair)
God Hand
Initial D
Zelda majoras mask
tales of symphonia
zelda ocarina of time
portal 1/2
Half life 2
Golden sun 2(1)
Fire emblem awakening
ori and the blinđ forest
Journey
mariokart 7/8
Fire emblem gba
pokemon x/y
super smash (any of em except brawl)
Crysis
shadow of the colossus
I've no idea what to write here.
My favorites are less favorites for the games them selfs, and more for the experience had while playing them. I don't have 10.
1) Rainbow Six 3 (on xbox)
2) 007 golden eye
3) Halo 2 (xbox)
1. Banjo-Kazooie (N64)
2. Symphony of the Night (PS1)
3. Ocarina of Time (N64)
4. Majoras Mask (N64)
5. Game Dev Tycoon (PC)
6. Super Smash Bros. Melee (Gamecube)
7. Hyrule Warriors (Wii U)
8. The Witcher 3 (PC)
9. Warcraft 3 (PC)
10. God of War series (PS2 / PS3)
11. Final Fantasy X (PS2)
12. Resident Evil 4 (PC)
13. The Witcher 2 (PC)
14. Banjo-Tooie (N64)
15. Goldeneye (N64)
16. Jet Force Gemini (N64)
17. Legacy of Kain / Soul Reaver series (Various platforms)
18. Diablo 2 (PC)
19. Mass Effect series (Various platforms)
20. Twilight Princess (GC / Wii)
Hard for me to think of only 20, I've played hundreds if not thousands of games by now!
Yessir. It'd be a fun game in this thread, but I worry someone may get offended.
I actually have love for the TG16, but since I was such an ADD little shit in Elementary, and because only 3 people I knew had one at various times I never got to finish the 3 games (Bonk, Veigues, Keith Courage) I ever played on it.
Last edited by CobraCommander; 2015-05-25 at 04:26 AM.
forgot to mention in my post the S.T.A.L.K.E.R shadow of chernobyl. I think the most atmospheric game ive ever played.
BETA CLUB
Morrowind
Ace Combat 4
Ace Combat 5
Total Annihilation
Warcraft 3 The Frozen Throne
World of Warcraft TBC
EVE Online
counter strike
Yoshi's Island
Panzer General
Hearts of Iron 2
Europa Universalis IV
Pokemon Fire Red
Pokemon Stadium 2
SWAT 4
Halo 2
dai senryaku vii modern military tactics
super smash bros melee
dynasty warriors 4
dragon ball z budokai 3
20. Mortal Kombat Trilogy.
19. Might and Magic: World of Xeen.
18. Final Fantasy VI.
17. Phantasy Star II.
16. Final Fantasy IV.
15. Phantasy Star IV.
14. Persona II Eternal Punishment.
13. Final Fantasy VII.
12. Dragon Quest VI.
11. Final Fantasy X
10. Disgaea.
9. Elminage Gothic.
8. Shining Force II.
7. Shining the Holy Ark.
6. Shining the Holy Ark.
5. Final Fantasy V.
4. Dragon Warrior VII.
3. Might and Magic VII.
2. Might and Magic VI.
1. Final Fantasy XII.
Dissidia, Agarest and Unchained Blades might push some games out of top-20, but I didn't play those games for long yet :) Also I didn't play Lunar for ages and it might change situation too. Busy with FF Type-0 now, but playing it just because it is FF, as it is rather disappointing game on its own.
I'm not gonna put 'em in any specific order.
Bubble Bobble (NES)
Mega Man X (SNES)
Eternal Darkness: Sanity's Requiem (Gamecube)
Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past (SNES)
Super Mario World (SNES)
Animal Crossing (Gamecube)
Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time (N64)
Star Fox 64 (N64)
Super Smash Bros. Melee (Gamecube)
Space Pirates and Zombies (PC)
World of Warcraft (PC)
TIE Fighter (PC)
Mario Kart 64 (N64)
Pokemon: Crystal (Gameboy)
Pokemon Snap (N64)
Diablo 3 (PC)
Super Metroid (SNES)
Fable (PC)
Ty the Tasmanian Tiger (Gamecube) (shut up, I love it)
Mega Man 3 (NES)
Yeah, okay. That's 20 of my very favorite games. I might have left some things out, but that's the best I can do off the top of my head.
Last edited by Jetstream; 2015-05-25 at 07:41 AM.
*Notices people claiming to like quite a few games that happen to have been shit, actually*
*Walks away slowly and cries for the gaming community*
1. Mass effect trilogy
2. Dragon Age Origins
3. Neverwinter Nights 2
4. Witcher 3
5. Civilization 4
6. Age of Empires 2
7. Command & Conquer Generals
8. Command & Conquer Red Alert 2
9. Mario Kart (SNES)
10. Unreal Tournament (99)
11. Call of Duty 2
12. Call of Duty 4
13. Commando's: Behind Enemy Lines
14. Warcraft 3
15. Diablo 3
16. Elder Scrolls: Skyrim
17. Borderlands 2
18. Theme Hospital
19. Rollercoaster Tycoon 2
20. Transport Tycoon Deluxe
1: Warcraft 3
2: Diablo 2
3: Diablo 3
4: WoW
5: Tales of Symphonia
6: Rollercoaster tycoon
7: Thief
8: Assassins Creed series
9: Zelda series
10: Harvest moon series
11: Metroid (on the gamecube and wii)
12: Animal Crossing
13: Super smash bros melee and brawl
14: Fable
15: Mario Kart double dash
16: Pokemon Series
17: Halo series
18: Dead or alive 2&4
19: Zoo tycoon
20: Command and Conquer Series
In no particular order
1. Demon Souls
2. Dark Souls
3. Dark Souls 2
4. Bloodborne
5. Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
6. Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess
7. Vigilante 8
8. Jedi Knight 2: Jedi Outcast
9. Dragon Age: Origins
10. Everquest 1
11. World of Warcraft
12. Metal Gear Solid 3
13. Elder Scrolls 3: Morrowind
14. Counter Strike
15. Halo 3
16. Diablo 2
17. Kingdom Hearts 1
18. Kingdom Hearts 2
19. Golden Sun
20. Bayonetta
No order
1. GTA V
2. GTA San Andreas
3. Flatout 1
4. Flatout 2
5. Tekken 3
6. Counter Strike GO
7. WoW
8. Borderlands 2 + DLCs
9. Crash Bandicoot 3
10. Crash Team Racing
11. Super Mario Bros 3
12. Super Smash Bros N64
13. Smash Bros Brawl
14. Battlefield 2
15. Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2
16. Need For Speed Most Wanted
17. Rayman (ps1)
18. Donkey Kong Country (N64)
19. Pokémon Red, Blue and Yellow (Gameboy Colour)
20. Burnout 3