1. The Kings Speech
2. My Left Foot
3. Star Wars 4-6
1. The Kings Speech
2. My Left Foot
3. Star Wars 4-6
1. The Truman Show
2. Inception
3. Leon
RockNrolla
Taken
Law Abiding Citizen
(This signature was removed for violation of the Avatar & Signature Guidelines)
1. The Prestige
2. Shawshank Redemption
3. The Untouchables
1. Appleseed
2. Appleseed Ex Machina
3. How to Train Your Dragon
1. Empire Strikes Back
2. A New Hope
3. Return of the Jedi
yes, I grew up on Star Wars. They will forever be my favorite movies.
Die Hard
V For Vendetta
Forrest Gump
Gotta love these!
1. Pulp Fiction
2. The Big Lebowski
3. Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
There's a fair few other movies very close to that list though.
1. V for Vendetta (I know the V speech lol :>)
2. Child's play 1
3. Matrix
Cool Hand Luke
Suddenly, Last Summer
Farenheit 451
1. A Knight's tale
2. Excalibur
3.Tora, Tora, Tora (the original pearl harbor)
The sims lies, don't trust them....
1. Layer cake
2. A Knight's Tale
3. Return of the King.
1, Transformers
2, Lord of the Rings
3,Gladiator
Shaun of the Dead
12 Angry Men
This is Spinal Tap
everyone just like romance crap n shit nowdays,? HORROR is the real movies...
---------- Post added 2011-03-23 at 01:31 PM ----------
Shawshank Redemption like everyone likes it? , crap movie.
Im going top 5, cause i cant pick 3..
Lord of the rings (Counting the trillogy as one!)
Pirates of the caribbean (Allso counting the trillogy as one..)
Armageddon
300
Gladiator
1. Inception
2. Dark Knight
3. No country for old men
1. Lotr
2. Iron man.... tony stark is so f****** awesome
3. Into the blue