Yep human but i can't really post why I don't like zelda without it soundling like a big Trollface.
Super Mario World
Zombies Ate My Neighbors
Donkey Kong Country 2
... can't think of two others right now, lol.
In the order they came to mind:
-Final Fantasy VI
-The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past
-Super Mario RPG
-Chrono Trigger
-Super Metroid
Honorable mentions: Final Fantasy IV, the Megaman X series
Games that I hated that everyone else loved: Donkey Kong country games (sorry to all those who loved them, I just don't share in it)
Final Fantasy IV
Final Fantasy VI
Chrono Trigger
Super Mario World
Legend of Zelda A Link to the Past
-EarthBound
-Wild Guns
-Terranigma
-TMNT: Turtles in Time
-Live A Live
Cant really choose just five for me but I will go with those.
However I can honestly say I wasn't really a big fan of Secret of Mana. I keep trying to re-play it over the years but it just never got me really excited playing it.
Last edited by Mechazod; 2011-08-25 at 03:57 AM.
1. super metroid
2. Super Mario World
3. DK Country 2
4. DK country 1
5. FF 3
Shadowrun
Secret of Mana
Super Metroid
Zelda: Link to the past
and ya know what? I'm gonna say Rock 'n' Roll Racing for number 5.
1. Zelda 3 A link to the past.
2. Final Fantasy 3 or 6
3. Super Punch-Out
4. Super Metroid
5. Chrono Trigger
Pretty much what everyone else already listed. Not in a particular order:
Chrono Trigger (This RPG will never be beat)
FFVI (Best one in the entire series went to crap after this one IMO)
DKC (All three were amazing)
Super Mario RPG (Still remember reading about this in the magazine Tips & Tricks for the first time so epic)
Megaman X (Honestly only liked the first one just can't beat that story)
Honorable mentions: Mortal Kombat, Clay Fighters, Killer Instinct, Street Fighter, Super Punchout - While they were all mostly multiplatform they were my "filler" games when I'd get irritated at a spot I couldn't get past in the above five I could go beat the hell out something for awhile.
1) Zelda: A Link in the Past
2) Mega-Man X
3) Castlevania: Dracula X
4) NBA Jam: Tournement Edition
5) F-Zero
Mine would be
1. Chrono Trigger
2. Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars
3. Final Fantasy 4
4. Final Fantasy 6
5. Legend of Zelda: Link to the Past
Secret of Mana
Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past
Mario Cart
Star Fox
Mario RPG
Super Mario All-Stars. Illusion of Gaia, SimCity, FF:Mystic Quest, ActRaiser, Gradius 3, Demon's Crest, and above all those LotZ: Link to the Past. I've beat that game probably 6 times now. I could probably tell you where all the heart pieces are from memory. Seriously defined my childhood.
1. Super Metroid
1, tied. Chrono Trigger (People have _seriously_ never heard of it? I'm not even a huge fan of it and I still think it's one of the best games ever.)
3. Earthbound
4. Secret of Mana
5. Megaman X
I never was that big of a fan of the SNES, though. The NES had better games for the most part. x.x
...wow. This post made me cringe.
1st Super Metroid
2nd Street Fighter Alpha 2
3rd Kirby Super Star
4th Superman: The death and Return
5th Power Rangers: The Movie
Bonus Track: Spanky's Quest <3 i loved so much that game when i was 12 yo
Last edited by Garretdejiko; 2011-08-25 at 08:53 PM. Reason: grammar D;
My List:
1-Secret of Evermore.
2-Legend of Zelda: A Link to the past.
3-Secret of Mana. <--- my favorite game to this day.
4-ChronoTrigger. <--- my second favorite game to this day.
5-Metroid Prime. <--- The hardest game I have ever played when I didn't know how to read yet.
Last edited by Roanthebrave; 2011-08-25 at 06:03 AM.