Well, since you said we can count series as 1 entry...
Top 10 Sci-fi:
Predator(first 3, Predator 2 and Predators aren't perfect but I enjoyed them, after that, not so much)
Terminator(1-2 only)
Alien/Aliens
Star Trek(specifically 2, 4, 6, 8)
Tremors(just the 1st movie)
Blade Runner
Godzilla(Heisei-era in particular but I enjoy stuff from all of it)
The Abyss
The MCU
The Matrix(original)
Top 10 Fantasy:
LotR trilogy
Conan the Barbarian
Excalibur
Solomon Kane
Brotherhood of the Wolf(Le Pacte des Loupes)
Princess Mononoke
Golden Voyage of Sinbad
Jason and the Argonauts
Clash of the Titans(original)
Ladyhawke