Haven't seen that many movies yet.
Iron Sky & Battleship were awesome though.
Haven't seen that many movies yet.
Iron Sky & Battleship were awesome though.
1) Avengers
2) Brave
3) Iron Sky
4) Wrath of the Titans
5) Men in Black 3
6) Ted
7) Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Slayer
8) Cabin in the Woods
9) Snow White and the Huntsman
10) The Dictator
100) Prometheus
1. The Avengers
2. The Hunger Games
3. Project X
Good coming soon movies:
4. The Dark Knight Rises
5. The Hobbit Part 1
6. The Amazing Spiderman
7. Brave
8. Ted
9. Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Slayer
We stopped searching for monsters under our beds when we realized that they were inside us.
Tell me something, my friend. You ever dance with the devil in the pale moonlight?
Saw Magic Mike, new update.
1. The Avengers
2. Cabin in the Woods
3. Prometheus
4. 21 Jump Street
5. Magic Mike
6. Hunger Games
7. The Grey
8. Brave
9. Chronicle
10. Madagascar 3
So far only 3 movies have impressed me. Hoping that Ted comes in at number 4.
1) Avengers
2) Flowers of War
3) The Raid
Update:
1. We Need To Talk About Kevin
2. Death of a Superhero
3. The Dark Knight Rises
4. The Secret World of Arrietty
5. Jeff, Who Lives At Home
6. The Avengers
7. 21 Jump Street
8. The Hunter
9. Take This Waltz
10. Chronicle
Last edited by Eorayn; 2012-08-04 at 10:56 AM.
So far...
1. Avengers
2. 21 Jump Street
3. The Chronicle
Saw Dark Knight Rises, new update.
1. The Avengers
2. Dark Knight Rises
3. Cabin in the Woods
4. Moonrise Kingdom
5. Prometheus
6. 21 Jump Street
7. Magic Mike
8. Hunger Games
9. The Grey
10. Brave
So long Chronicle...RIP
Last edited by Riidii; 2012-07-21 at 08:34 PM.
Going to add The Amazing Spiderman to my list, need to watch some more movies.\
Hoping I can see Moonrise Kingdom, The Dark Knight Rises, and Cabin in the Woods as well as a couple smaller budget movies I missed. I would try and see Magic Mike but by being a straight dude I would have to have a girl to see it with me (and they would have to ask me) and none asked me.
Should try to see 21 Jump Street as well.
Last edited by Markluzz; 2012-07-22 at 07:52 PM.
1.The avengers
2.Hunger Games
3.Men in Black 3.
4.Prometheus
5.Ghost Rider:Spirit of Vengeance
I didn't see the Dark Knight yet because it won't release where I'm in until 1 more week so..IN SHORT
1-10 = Avengers
everything else= all the other movies.
Howay the lads!
1. Dark knight rises (Bane begin my favorite villain in all of batman, I must like it ... oh and hardy is one of my favorite actors)
2. Avengers (Needs more hulk movies)
3. Battleships (Dealing with it like a boss)
4. Hobbit
5. Taken 2
6. Wrath of the titans
7. Skyfall
8. Maybe expendables 2 or prometheus
9. ^
10. Resident evil : Retribution
1. The First Avenger, Captain America
2. The Avengers
3. Iron man 2
4. Iron Man 1
5. Thor
6. Lord of the Rings series ( I'll keep this as 1)
7. Wrath of the Titans
8. The Dictator
9. The Dark Knight Rises
10. Madagascar 3
Thats it for me
^
You know the thread is about top 10 movies OF THE YEAR, right?
10 Salmon Fishing in the Yemen
9 Ted
8 The Raid: Redemption
7 The Dark Knight Rises
6 Prometheus
5 Cabin in the Woods
4 The Avengers
3 TBC
2 TBC
1 TBC
Adding Wreck It Ralph to the list as my personal number 1. (Not it's not the technical best movie, but personally I absolutely loved the movie).