Death Note - 8/10
A very long series but very well done. The characters felt nuanced and and the subject matter was handled much better than I expected it to be. As easy as death becomes it remains impactful. Given how long it was... it does seem to drag in some parts.
Attack on Titan - 5/10
It did not feel right to give this a lower rating as I couldn't finish it. I watched at least half the first season but could not care less about any of it. The world was meh, the action was alright, but the characters did not grip me. Honestly if you don't care what happens then your characters aren't that memorable.
That Time I was Reincarnated Into a Slime - 10/10
This was a very fun anime that I wouldn't change a thing. The characters are great, the world building is exquisite, and story keeps you entertained... what more could you ask for?
Overlord - 10/10
I know, a second 10/10 but I can not rate this one highly enough. The cast of characters are great and it's not everyday you find yourself on the bad guys side. Make no mistake Aniz is a bad guy but everything he does is entertaining.
So I'm a Spider, So What? - 9/10
This is the last anime I finished. It is a great story that drags in parts as it cuts so much from the manga. The human characters come off as boring but they are not really given the time needed to really come alive. It is still a good anime that feels almost like a bridge between the two previous ones.