Haven't seen one of this, maybe that's because I'm new. But anyway, what are you favourites? Mine are, Fairy Tail, One Piece, Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann and High school of the Dead.
Haven't seen one of this, maybe that's because I'm new. But anyway, what are you favourites? Mine are, Fairy Tail, One Piece, Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann and High school of the Dead.
In no particular order
- death note
- Code Geass
- Full metal alchemist + Brotherhood
- The twelve kingdoms
- mushii shi
- Bleach (without fillers)
- Escaflowne
- Evangelion
- Claymore
I know lots of people will say it, but im watching Bleach again atm, started from start again
also, full metal alchemist is good, watched that in the past
Ive also watch all of Hellsing. thats alright
Last edited by mmoc70d56fa5f0; 2012-01-26 at 10:29 AM.
I never really got into anime but one show I absolutely loved was:
''The Law of Euki''
If you've never heard of it before, it has nothing to do with law or crime or court or anything like that.
I found it bloody epic, I SOO recommend it.
Vinni, Could you explain the anime a little bit more? Sounds interesting
I am not an anime fan, but I saw the first episode of Claymore and I was hooked for life. Most anime I don't like.
I've seen alot of really great ones but favorite will always be Rurouni Kenshin. Perfect blend of elements, great art and hundreds of episodes.
I don't think I've seen any Anime that I didn't find creepy and weird so, none.
For me, non-existant anime.
Good thing that taste is like a butt though... it is split
But soon after Mr Xi secured a third term, Apple released a new version of the feature in China, limiting its scope. Now Chinese users of iPhones and other Apple devices are restricted to a 10-minute window when receiving files from people who are not listed as a contact. After 10 minutes, users can only receive files from contacts.
Apple did not explain why the update was first introduced in China, but over the years, the tech giant has been criticised for appeasing Beijing.
my favorites are probably Beck, Neon Genesis Evangelion, and Samurai Champloo.
Cowboy Bebop.
I don't really watch anime.
Not watched anime in a while, I prefer to read the mangas anyway.
I'm quite fond of shojo mangas but I do read other genres as well.
I did like Rurouni Kenshin as mentioned above and I enjoyed reading Basilisk
Neon Genesis Evangelion(and the current remake), Black Lagoon and Samurai Champloo.
can't really decide between Death Note and Fate/Stay Night but I think I'll stick to Death Note
Code Geass
FMA brotherhood
Death Note
Gurran Laggan
Berserk
My top 5 in that order
Gintama
One Piece
FMA Bro
Fate/Stay night
Code Geass
Seen more than 100 anime .
Watched numerous Anime, and to be honest my favorite will always be Outlaw Star. Something about it is just amazing.