Running: Dexter, house MD, big bang theory (mentioned before)
Community, Blue mountain state (not mentioned before)
Cancelled: Party down and Sons of Tucson
Old but Epic: Fawlty towers
Fawlty towers being the best of his kind (comedy).
Running: Dexter, house MD, big bang theory (mentioned before)
Community, Blue mountain state (not mentioned before)
Cancelled: Party down and Sons of Tucson
Old but Epic: Fawlty towers
Fawlty towers being the best of his kind (comedy).
-Alias
-Supernatural (<3)
-CSI (all three!)
-Two and a Half Men (this one is hillarious, never seen an unfunny episode of it)
-Big Bang Theory
-Charmed
-Legend of the Seeker
-The Adventures of Sinbad
-Star Trek Enterprise
-Stargate
-Criminal Minds
-X-Files (<3 Scully)
-Dharma and Greg (I like the male lead, he's quite adorable)
-Lost
-Curb your Enthusiasm (<3 this one, such dark humour)
-The Practice (I like Lara Flynn Boyle and plan to go into law)
-Eastwick
-Frasier (particularly because the male Blood Elf PCs sound like him xD)
-Torchwood (sexy, homosexual protagonist, who isn't camp for once <3)
-King of Queens
-Six Feet Under
-House MD
-Grey's Anatomy (not seen most of it but what I did see was good)
-Buffy
-Little Britain (this one always has me giggling)
-Absolutely Fabulous (<3 Patsy)
-The Catherine Tate Show
-Fawlty Towers (I love old British comedy)
-My Family (this is hilarious)
Last edited by Zathrendar; 2011-01-14 at 02:03 PM.
Start trying to work out who deserves what, and before long you’ll spend the rest of your days weeping for each and every person in the world.
scrubs,scrubs and scrubs
oh and heroes
a bit the vampire diaries
The Walking Dead and The Cape.
Two new very good shows.
Firefly
Farscape
Battlestar Galactica (make SURE you watch the 2000 one, not the shitty old 1970's one)
MISFITS
Check out the blog I write for LEGENDARY Indie Label Flicknife Records:
Blog Thirty is live! In which we discuss our latest releases, and our great new line of T-shirts.
https://www.flickniferecords.co.uk/blog/item/30-blog-30
The best series in Brazil TV nowadays are The Good Wife, No Ordinary Family and The Mentalist in my opinion. I watched one episode of White Collar, seems awesome, but I need to watch a few more before have a formed opinion.
Considering the cancelled ones, I would say the classic Law and Order, Kyle XY and Heroes. (maybe Law and Order: Criminal Intent, not sure.)
Also, I loved the Prison Break 1st season and House 1st and 2nd season.
Honorable Mention: Macgyver!
Six Feet Under
Firefly
Battlestar Galactica
The Walking Dead
The Good Wife
Mad Men
Dexter
True Blood
Arrested Development
Will & Grace
Weeds
30 Rock
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Sex & the City
United States of Tara
The Office
Modern Family
Futurama
The Amazing Race
Top Chef
Last edited by Bavol; 2011-01-14 at 04:11 PM.
Boardwalk empire in cooperation with scorcese and starring steve buscemi nuff said
Futurama. A million times better than any piece of shit that falls out of Seth McFarlane's ass.
How I Met Your Mother. Surprised I got into that show, a very good comedy. Can't beat Jason Segal and NPH.
Lost. The last season started to get out of control, and I hate the way it ended, but over all, still a good show.
South Park. C'mon. It's South Park.
It's up there. My list would be....
Mad Men
Arrested Development
Better Off Ted
Futurama
The Simpsons
Southpark (should keep you busy for a while)
Fawlty Towers
The Office (BBC & US)
Phineas and Ferb (if you're into cartoons)
Friends
CSI (Las Vegas only)
The Sopranos
Mini-Series:
Band of Brothers
The Pacific
The Black Donnelley's
Another vouch for Supernatural.
Also if you're into gaming style comedy TV, go check out Pure Pwnage.
Awesome show from Canada about gamers (they had an internet show before, but the canceled it once one of the main actors died in an accident and they got a television deal).
Check it out over at http://www.purepwnage.com/home_outside
Supernatural
House
The Mentalist
True Blood
Veronica Mars
Vampire Diaries
Fringe
Viva La Bam
The O.C.
Wasnt gonna mention it but what the hell - America's Next Top Model, good entertainment!
Last edited by Nørf; 2011-01-14 at 04:19 PM.
- Lost
- Battlestar Galactica (2000)
- House
- Trailer Park Boys
- Star Wars Clone Wars
- Deadwood
- Sopranos
- Eastbound and Down
- Dexter
- Star Trek (any)
- The Walking Dead
All I got for now...
Lost
Scrubs
The Inbetweeners
Top Gear
These are the only TV series' i specifically allot time in my week to sit down and watch, although no more Scrubs or Lost
how i met your mother
get smart
allo allo
mcgyver
burned notice
white collar
the walkin dead (yeah its zombies buts its still great)
supernatural (top priority)
someone else might have gotten it wrong.
The Wire is an amazing TV-series!
Top Gear
Psych
The Big Bang Theory
Friends (old but still... goes any day)
The Mentalist
The Defenders