I see a lot of people with similar lists, but what the heck;
1. Pulp Fiction
2. Trainspotting
3. Taxi Driver
4. Princess Mononoke
5. American Beauty
6. Dancer in the Dark (I usually don't cry from sad endings but this one..... I will never watch it again because of that, but it is still beautiful)
7. Requiem for a Dream (same goes for this one)
8. Fight Club (probably further up, but kind of forgot about it..)
9. The Prestige
10. Waking Life or Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind...